Reopened for 72 hours Offer ends in 72:00:00

You missed the offer when you downloaded your guide, so I reopened it for you. It closes for good when the timer hits zero.

Reopened offerExpires when the timer hits zero

Our 7 best-selling garden books. One price. Back for 72 hours.

Seven complete guides, 794 pages of growing knowledge from Tibet, Japan, the Mediterranean, Mauritius and Indigenous America. The full library as ebooks, for less than the price of two.

72hours
:
00minutes
:
00seconds
The 7 Vergers du Monde garden books on a shelf
7 ebooks$104
All 7 ebooks, today$27
You save$77
Yes, send me all 7 ebooks for $27

Instant download, all 7 ebooks. 30-day money-back guarantee.

  • 7complete ebooks
  • 794illustrated pages
  • 4.7 ★average on Amazon
  • $27instead of $104
What you get

Seven gardens from seven traditions

Each book is written with the farmers, healers and growers who hold the knowledge, then illustrated and tested in our experimental gardens.

Create Your Tibetan Garden coverInside Create Your Tibetan GardenInside Create Your Tibetan GardenInside Create Your Tibetan GardenLook inside
Himalaya · 112 pages

Create Your Tibetan Garden

A garden for plants, contemplation and everyday practice.

  • Traditional Himalayan herbs for teas and wellbeing
  • Quiet corners for meditation in any garden
  • Developed with Namgyal, a Tibetan healer in exile
Ebook $15
Create Your Aromatic Japanese Garden coverInside Create Your Aromatic Japanese GardenInside Create Your Aromatic Japanese GardenInside Create Your Aromatic Japanese GardenLook inside
Japan · 118 pages

Create Your Aromatic Japanese Garden

The sensory side of Japanese gardening, from balcony to backyard.

  • Grow shiso, sanshō and yomogi
  • Wabi-sabi and ma, the ideas behind the layout
  • Natural methods inspired by Masanobu Fukuoka
Ebook $15
Grow Your Mediterranean Garden in the City coverInside Grow Your Mediterranean Garden in the CityInside Grow Your Mediterranean Garden in the CityInside Grow Your Mediterranean Garden in the CityLook inside
Spain, Greece, Morocco, Italy · 119 pages

Grow Your Mediterranean Garden in the City

Grow with heat and drought instead of fighting them.

  • Drought-resistant plants for balconies and courtyards
  • Water-saving techniques, from impluviums to oasis irrigation
  • Preserve your harvest: recipes, fragrances, flavours
Ebook $15
Protect Your Garden Without Chemicals coverInside Protect Your Garden Without ChemicalsInside Protect Your Garden Without ChemicalsInside Protect Your Garden Without ChemicalsLook inside
Mauritius · 82 pages

Protect Your Garden Without Chemicals

What gardeners used before shelves were full of pesticides.

  • Traditional pest-control recipes from Mauritius
  • Simple preparations from everyday ingredients
  • Pages to record what works in your garden
Ebook $13
Miracle Growth Plants Recipes coverInside Miracle Growth Plants RecipesInside Miracle Growth Plants RecipesInside Miracle Growth Plants RecipesLook inside
Worldwide · 117 pages

Miracle Growth Plants Recipes

26 natural fertilizer recipes from farming traditions.

  • Fertilizers made from plants and kitchen waste
  • Compost mixtures and plant-based preparations
  • For vegetable beds, containers and raised beds
Ebook $14
Cultivating During Wartime coverInside Cultivating During WartimeInside Cultivating During WartimeInside Cultivating During WartimeLook inside
Worldwide · 134 pages

Cultivating During Wartime

How people keep growing food when everything else breaks.

  • Calculate the land, water and energy your household needs
  • Stories from Tigray, Cuba, Syria and Ukraine
  • Includes the 30-day resilient garden challenge
Ebook $17
Moon Gardening with Indigenous Wisdom coverInside Moon Gardening with Indigenous WisdomInside Moon Gardening with Indigenous WisdomInside Moon Gardening with Indigenous WisdomLook inside
Anishinaabe & Hopi · 112 pages

Moon Gardening with Indigenous Wisdom

Sow, tend and harvest by the lunar cycle.

  • Seasonal knowledge of Anishinaabe and Hopi communities
  • Phase by phase advice for sowing and harvesting
  • Journal pages for your own dates and harvests
Ebook $15

Everything in the library

Create Your Tibetan Garden$15
Create Your Aromatic Japanese Garden$15
Grow Your Mediterranean Garden in the City$15
Protect Your Garden Without Chemicals$13
Miracle Growth Plants Recipes$14
Cultivating During Wartime$17
Moon Gardening with Indigenous Wisdom$15
Total$104
The full library as ebooks, today$27
100%refund

30-day money-back guarantee

Not happy? Email us within 30 days and get 100% of your money back. No questions asked.

From our readers

What gardeners say about these books

★★★★★

“As a longtime organic gardener, I found this book very helpful. All recommendations are easy to execute and nature does the rest.”

Mark E. Johnson · Protect Your Garden Without Chemicals
★★★★★

“Such a well-written, beautifully designed book.”

Maya Reeds · Create Your Aromatic Japanese Garden
★★★★★

“The instructions were easy to follow even for someone like me who isn’t great at gardening.”

Joyce B · Grow Your Mediterranean Garden
★★★★★

“Highly recommend the book!”

Analyst7023 · Create Your Tibetan Garden
★★★★★

“It is an excellent book for anyone who loves to garden, as it gets you to think outside the box with a focus on food self-sufficiency.”

Nick SC · Cultivating During Wartime
★★★★★

“I am a person who has been gardening for many years, yet I still learned many new ideas that helped me see my small garden in a whole new way.”

Eloy · Moon Gardening with Indigenous Wisdom
★★★★★

“It’s just super and very motivating to learn that I can grow my own vegetables without chemicals.”

Got Winam · Protect Your Garden Without Chemicals
★★★★★

“A serene and inspiring guide that blends gardening with mindfulness.”

Kalian27 · Create Your Aromatic Japanese Garden
★★★★★

“It is a thoroughly engrossing read that frames gardening and its purpose as something more significant.”

Fellowfield · Create Your Tibetan Garden
★★★★★

“I love everything I have read from Vergers du Monde.”

DeAnna M. · Moon Gardening with Indigenous Wisdom
★★★★★

“I rarely pick up a book as sobering and inspiring as Cultivating During Wartime.”

Renaut Martens · Cultivating During Wartime
★★★★★

“An absolute gem that brings that dream within reach!”

Ricky Baker · Grow Your Mediterranean Garden
72hours
:
00minutes
:
00seconds

All 7 ebooks for $27, before the timer ends

794 pages, seven traditions, one download. When the timer ends, the offer is gone. Covered by our 30-day money-back guarantee.

Yes, send me the full library

This offer has closed. Thank you for your interest, and see you soon in your inbox.

© 2026 Vergers du Monde Press · vergersdumondepress.com
All 7 ebooks for $27Offer ends in 72:00:00
Get the library